172 #YOUFIRSTCLIENTS IN THE BEST BASKETBALL LEAGUES IN THE WORLD

MAPA_basket

The Athlete Representation Company will have a great presence in the world of basketball this season. One hundred seventy-two #YouFirstClients will participate in the best leagues in the world.

 

AUSTRALIA NBL

  • Daniel Kickert – Brisbane Bullets & Casey Prather – Perth Wildcats

BELGIUM BLB Scooore League

  • DJ Newbill – Oostende

CHINA CBA

  • Dominique Jones – Qingdao; Andray Blatche – Xinjiang; Willie Warren – Zhejiang Chouzhou & Cady Lalanne – Zhejiang Chouzhou

CROATIA A1 League

  • Ivan Mikulic – Alkar Sinj; Marko Ramljak – Cedevita & Emir Sulejmanovic – Cibona

DENMARK Basketligaen

  • Will Artino – Horsens IC

ESTONIA Alexela KML

  • Thomas van der Mars & Rasham Suarez – Rapla

FRANCE Pro A

  • Trenton Meacham & Walter Hodge – Asvel; Myles Hesson – BCM Gravelines; Angel Rodriguez – Cholet; Marc Judith – Dijon; Mathieu Wojciechowski – Limoges CSP; Mathias Lessort, Heiko Schaffartzik, Bathiste Tchouaffe & Mykal Riley – Nanterre; Erik Murphy – SIG Strasbourg; AC: Alexandre Menard – Le Mans; HC: Pascal Donnadieu;  HC: Frederic Fauthoux – Paris-Levallois.

GERMANY BBL

  • Peyton Siva & Carl English – Alba Berlin; Louis Olinde – Brose Baskets Bamberg; Devin Booker & Reggie Redding – Bayern Munich; Florian Koch – Bonn; Sid-Marlon Theis & Lars Lagerpusch – Braunschweig; Waverly Austin –Bremerhaven; Marco Völler & Dwayne Evans – Giessen 46’ers; Chad Toppert & Tekele Cotton – MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg; Braydon Hobbs & Tim Ohlbrecht – Ratiopharm Ulm; HC: Ahmet Çaki – Alba Berlin; AC: Martin Schiller – MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg & HC; Thorsten Leibenath – Ratiopharm; Ulm Elijah Johnson – Wuerzburg

GREECE A1 League

  • Keyden Clark & Mouhammad Faye – Promitheas Patras.

HOLLAND FEB Eredivisie

  • Olaf Schaftenaar – Zwollle. 

IRAN Superleague

  • Gerald Robinson – Petrochimi & Quinton Hosley – Shahrdari Arak 

ISRAEL Winner League

  • Marquis Teague – Ironi Nahariya; Andrew Goudelock – Maccabi Tel Aviv; Will Daniels – Hapoel Eilat

ITALY Serie A

  • Fran Pilepic & Tremmell Darden – Cantu; Elston Turner – Cremona; Amath M’Baye – Enel Brindisi; Mario Delas – Orlandina; Landry Nnoko – Pesaro; Marquez Haynes – Reyer Venezia; Christian Eyenga & Eric Maynor – Varese

LATVIA LBL

  • Ronalds Zakis – Ventspils

LITHUANIA LKL

  • Tomas Urbonas, Alex Hernández & Joey Van Zegeren – Dzūkija Alytus; Deividas Gailius & Rokas Giedraitis – Lietuvos Rytas; Matas Jucikas & Mindaugas Kacinas – Neptunas; Toni Prostran – Nevezis; Justas Tamulis – Pieno Zvaigzdes; Domagoj Bubalo – Siauliai & Renaldas Seibutis – Zalgiris Kaunas

MEXICO LNBP

  • Juan Toscano & Cezar Guerrero – Regia de Monterrey; Román Martinez – Soles de Mexicali; Marco Ramos & A.D. Vassallo – Toros de Nuevo Laredo

MONTENEGRO ERSTE LIGA

  • Nemanja Gordic – Buducnost Voli

NBA

  • Malcolm Delaney – Atlanta Hawks; Chris McCullough, Isaiah Whitehead & Trevor Booker – Brooklyn Nets; Brian Roberts, Christian Wood – Charlotte Hornets; Malik Beasley – Denver Nuggets; AJ Hammons – Dallas Mavericks; KJ McDaniels – Houston Rockets; Lavoy Allen, Jeff Teague, Myles Turner & Rakeem Christmas – Indiana Pacers; Austin Rivers, Marreese Speights & Brice Johnson – LA Clippers; Timofey Mozgov – LA Lakers; Jarell Martin & Troy Williams – Memphis Grizzlies; Okaro White – Miami Heat; Willy Hernangómez, Kyle O’Quinn & Kristaps Porzingis – New York Knicks; Serge Ibaka & Jodie Meeks – Orlando Magic; Josh Huestis – Oklahoma City Thunder; Richaun Holmes  – Philadelphia 76ers; Malachi Richardson – Sacramento Kings; Kyle Lowry– Toronto Raptors; Alec Burks – Utah Jazz

POLAND PLK / TBL

  • Mikolaj Witlinski – Asseco Prokom Gdynia; Alex Hamilton & Kendall Gray – MKS Dabrowa Gornicza; Russell Robinson – Wilki Morskie; HC: Drazen Anzulovic: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza

PORTUGAL LPB

  • Jeff Xavier – FC Porto

QATAR Qatari Basketball League

  • Vernon Macklin – El Jaish

RUSSIA VTB

  • EJ Rowland & Markel Brown – Khimky; Ian Vougioukas – Lokomotiv Kuban; Siim-Sander Vene – Nizhny Novgorod & Janis Timma – Zenit; Marquis Teague – Avtodor Saratov

SERBIA KLS

  • Kenan Karahodzic – Partizan

SPAIN ACB

  • Andrea Bargnani; Tadas Sedekerskis – Baskonia; Tobias Borg & Michael Eric – Bilbao Basket; Sitapha Savane & Jordi Grimau – Estudiantes; Marcus Eriksson & Stefan Peno – FC Barcelona; Ludde Hakanson, Ian O’Leary & Pako Cruz – Fuenlabrada; Kyle Kuric, Xavi Rabaseda, Eulis Baez, Royce O’Neale & Richard Hendrix – Gran Canaria; Mamadou Niang & Marius Grigonis – Iberostar Tenerife; Albert Miralles – Joventut; Xavi Rey & Romaric Belemene – ICL Manresa; Deividas Dulkys & Artem Pustovyi – Obradoiro; Marc García – Sevilla; Tomás Bellas & Stephen Holt – Tecnyconta Zaragoza; Marcos Delía – UCAM Murcia; Luke Sikma – Valencia; HC: Joan Peñarroya – Andorra; AC: Carlos Frade – Bilbao Basket; HC: Salva Maldonado – Estudiantes & AC: Israel González – Gran Canaria

SWEDEN Basketligan

  • Nick Spires & Valter Lindstrom – Sodertalje

TURKEY BSL

  • Jayson Granger & DeShaun Thomas – Anadolu Efes; Kyle Weems – Besiktas; James Anderson & Scottie Wilbekin – Darussafaka; Cevat Alper Ozcan – Gaziantep Basket; James Metecan Birsen & Ayberk Olmaz – IBB Istanbul; Sammy Mejia – Tofas Bursa & Dwight Hardy – Trabzonspor.

MAPA_basket